NFL Week 6 · Updated Oct 17, 2026

Who fantasy managers are grabbing and cutting right now

Daily snapshots of roster % across ESPN fantasy leagues. Spot the breakout before your league does, and see who everyone is panic-dropping.

Top add today: Tyler Allgeier (RB, ARI) +10.13 pts to 42.1% rostered.

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of ESPN leagues rostering the player.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI42.1%+10.1318.0%
2Dameon PierceRB · PHI45.2%+9.5034.4%
3Josh Jacobs DTDRB · GB83.5%+7.174.4%
4Kirk CousinsQB · LV56.1%+3.2539.1%
5Jameis WinstonQB · NYG29.2%+3.1124.3%
6Braelon AllenRB · NYJ81.9%+2.3762.5%
7Panthers D/STDST · CAR15.6%+2.3612.6%
8Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT55.9%+2.2240.5%
9Dominic ZvadaK · NYG55.4%+2.2254.2%
10Jordan LoveQB · GB83.0%+2.1764.4%

Full lists by position: QB · RB · WR · TE · K · DST

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Harrison MevisK · FA34.0%-2.2927.6%
2Will Shipley IRRB · PHI13.3%-2.061.4%
3Jake BatesK · DET43.1%-1.6620.5%
4Cowboys D/STDST · DAL13.9%-1.418.3%
5Bengals D/STDST · CIN20.2%-1.394.4%
6Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI31.0%-1.3713.4%
7Jalen Hurts OutQB · PHI90.5%-1.3522.8%
8Kenyon Sadiq QTE · NYJ35.6%-1.184.7%
9Evan McPhersonK · CIN24.4%-1.157.0%
10Tyreek Hill QWR · FA38.4%-1.080.1%

Full lists by position: QB · RB · WR · TE · K · DST

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop rate
1Harrison MevisK · FA34.0%-2.2927.6%6.3%
2Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI31.0%-1.3713.4%4.2%
3Jake BatesK · DET43.1%-1.6620.5%3.7%
4Kenyon Sadiq QTE · NYJ35.6%-1.184.7%3.2%
5Tyreek Hill QWR · FA38.4%-1.080.1%2.7%
6Dalton SchultzTE · HOU32.8%-0.869.7%2.6%
7Keon ColemanWR · BUF32.0%-0.759.6%2.3%
8Malik WashingtonWR · MIA33.9%-0.761.4%2.2%
9Kyler MurrayQB · MIN50.6%-1.064.3%2.1%
10Justin HerbertQB · LAC49.1%-1.0314.2%2.1%

Full lists by position: QB · RB · WR · TE · K · DST

How to read this

Rostered: % of ESPN leagues with the player on a roster. Change: ESPN's reported change in that %, in percentage points. Drop rate: share of previous rosters that let him go.

Methodology →

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.