NFL Week 6 · Updated Oct 17, 2026

TE waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every tight end moving on ESPN rosters today.

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of ESPN leagues rostering the player.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT55.9%+2.2240.5%
2Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR16.3%+1.0310.1%
3Brenton StrangeTE · JAX42.2%+0.8022.7%
4Isaiah LikelyTE · NYG94.1%+0.2078.9%
5Tucker KraftTE · GB89.4%+0.1868.8%
6George KittleTE · SF97.9%+0.0289.9%
7Cade OttonTE · TB3.3%+0.021.2%
8Darnell WashingtonTE · PIT1.6%+0.020.6%
9Travis KelceTE · KC93.9%+0.0162.4%
10Eli RaridonTE · NE0.4%+0.010.1%

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Kenyon Sadiq QTE · NYJ35.6%-1.184.7%
2T.J. Hockenson QTE · MIN58.2%-1.034.4%
3Jake FergusonTE · DAL63.9%-0.9021.4%
4Dalton SchultzTE · HOU32.8%-0.869.7%
5Mike GesickiTE · CIN16.4%-0.520.9%
6Mark AndrewsTE · BAL73.7%-0.4733.8%
7Darren WallerTE · CAR16.2%-0.433.1%
8Dalton KincaidTE · BUF82.3%-0.4237.5%
9Colston LovelandTE · CHI86.7%-0.3049.7%
10Michael MayerTE · LV14.2%-0.263.4%
11Terrance Ferguson IRTE · LAR12.8%-0.220.5%
12Harold Fannin Jr.TE · CLE91.2%-0.1669.1%
13Hunter HenryTE · NE41.7%-0.1415.1%
14Oronde GadsdenTE · LAC3.1%-0.140.5%
15Kyle Pitts Sr.TE · ATL69.7%-0.0736.1%
16Sam LaPortaTE · DET96.1%-0.0718.4%
17Tyler Warren QTE · IND98.5%-0.0789.4%
18Zach ErtzTE · PHI0.8%-0.050.1%
19Juwan JohnsonTE · NO77.9%-0.0548.0%
20Gunnar HelmTE · TEN2.4%-0.050.3%
21David Njoku IRTE · LAC1.8%-0.030.1%
22Colby ParkinsonTE · LAR0.8%-0.030.2%
23Noah FantTE · NO0.6%-0.020.1%
24Greg DulcichTE · MIA1.2%-0.020.1%
25Dallas GoedertTE · PHI82.3%-0.0146.6%

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop rate
1Kenyon Sadiq QTE · NYJ35.6%-1.184.7%3.2%
2Dalton SchultzTE · HOU32.8%-0.869.7%2.6%
3T.J. Hockenson QTE · MIN58.2%-1.034.4%1.7%
4Jake FergusonTE · DAL63.9%-0.9021.4%1.4%
5Mark AndrewsTE · BAL73.7%-0.4733.8%0.6%
6Dalton KincaidTE · BUF82.3%-0.4237.5%0.5%
7Colston LovelandTE · CHI86.7%-0.3049.7%0.3%
8Hunter HenryTE · NE41.7%-0.1415.1%0.3%
9Harold Fannin Jr.TE · CLE91.2%-0.1669.1%0.2%
10Kyle Pitts Sr.TE · ATL69.7%-0.0736.1%0.1%
11Sam LaPortaTE · DET96.1%-0.0718.4%0.1%
12Tyler Warren QTE · IND98.5%-0.0789.4%0.1%
13Juwan JohnsonTE · NO77.9%-0.0548.0%0.1%
14Dallas GoedertTE · PHI82.3%-0.0146.6%0.0%

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.