NFL Week 6 · Updated Oct 17, 2026

K waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every kicker moving on ESPN rosters today.

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of ESPN leagues rostering the player.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Dominic ZvadaK · NYG55.4%+2.2254.2%
2Matt GayK · LV37.8%+2.0336.5%
3Blake GrupeK · LAR9.9%+0.959.5%
4Spencer ShraderK · IND88.0%+0.9086.8%
5Harrison ButkerK · KC59.5%+0.5447.6%
6Tyler BassK · BUF17.9%+0.4716.4%
7Tyler LoopK · BAL69.7%+0.3865.8%
8Nick FolkK · ATL8.3%+0.287.2%
9Ka'imi FairbairnK · HOU92.0%+0.1489.0%
10Ryan FitzgeraldK · CAR3.1%+0.122.6%
11Chris BoswellK · PIT30.2%+0.1126.7%
12Cam LittleK · JAX86.4%+0.0681.4%
13Brandon AubreyK · DAL98.5%+0.0495.9%
14Andre SzmytK · CLE1.1%+0.030.9%
15Jason MyersK · SEA89.4%+0.0183.8%

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Harrison MevisK · FA34.0%-2.2927.6%
2Jake BatesK · DET43.1%-1.6620.5%
3Evan McPhersonK · CIN24.4%-1.157.0%
4Will ReichardK · MIN55.0%-0.7613.8%
5Cameron DickerK · LAC70.0%-0.5962.6%
6Chad RylandK · ARI4.2%-0.253.0%
7Cairo SantosK · CHI25.6%-0.2121.8%
8Eddy PineiroK · SF68.7%-0.2163.8%
9Trey SmackK · GB12.4%-0.1410.4%
10Daniel CarlsonK · NO2.0%-0.071.5%
11Chase McLaughlinK · TB19.6%-0.0716.7%
12Jake ElliottK · PHI6.1%-0.054.3%

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop rate
1Harrison MevisK · FA34.0%-2.2927.6%6.3%
2Jake BatesK · DET43.1%-1.6620.5%3.7%
3Will ReichardK · MIN55.0%-0.7613.8%1.4%
4Cameron DickerK · LAC70.0%-0.5962.6%0.8%
5Eddy PineiroK · SF68.7%-0.2163.8%0.3%

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.