NFL Week 6 · Updated Oct 17, 2026

RB waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every running back moving on ESPN rosters today.

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of ESPN leagues rostering the player.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI42.1%+10.1318.0%
2Dameon PierceRB · PHI45.2%+9.5034.4%
3Josh Jacobs DTDRB · GB83.5%+7.174.4%
4Braelon AllenRB · NYJ81.9%+2.3762.5%
5Pierre Strong Jr.RB · GB8.2%+1.155.6%
6Kendre MillerRB · NO31.7%+0.8319.3%
7Roschon JohnsonRB · CHI3.0%+0.731.5%
8Tony PollardRB · TEN87.5%+0.2359.2%
9Kimani VidalRB · LAC10.1%+0.193.7%
10MarShawn LloydRB · GB74.7%+0.1743.1%
11Woody MarksRB · HOU70.0%+0.1435.3%
12Jaylen WarrenRB · PIT94.7%+0.1280.9%
13Carson SteeleRB · PHI0.3%+0.120.1%
14Jaleel McLaughlinRB · CLE1.9%+0.120.4%
15Chuba HubbardRB · CAR94.3%+0.0870.2%
16Bam KnightRB · ARI0.2%+0.080.1%
17Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE93.1%+0.0674.7%
18Ty JohnsonRB · BUF3.1%+0.051.1%
19D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI96.5%+0.0582.4%
20Bucky IrvingRB · TB97.2%+0.0587.4%
21Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR99.5%+0.0396.1%
22Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL99.3%+0.0294.7%
23Trevor Etienne IRRB · CAR0.3%+0.020.0%
24Dylan LaubeRB · LV0.2%+0.010.1%
25Kenneth Walker IIIRB · KC99.8%+0.0191.7%

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Will Shipley IRRB · PHI13.3%-2.061.4%
2Alvin Kamara QRB · NO63.1%-1.0723.9%
3David Montgomery OutRB · HOU84.1%-0.9713.0%
4Rico Dowdle QRB · PIT57.5%-0.935.8%
5Jacory Croskey-Merritt QRB · WSH64.0%-0.8514.3%
6Mike Washington Jr.RB · LV20.1%-0.771.7%
7Kyle Monangai OutRB · CHI79.0%-0.677.9%
8Kenny GainwellRB · TB56.8%-0.6411.3%
9Rachaad White QRB · WSH53.6%-0.619.4%
10TreVeyon Henderson QRB · NE79.7%-0.5911.8%
11Kaelon BlackRB · SF22.7%-0.541.7%
12Jaylen WrightRB · MIA7.0%-0.490.3%
13Brian Robinson Jr.RB · ATL45.2%-0.4814.0%
14De'Von Achane IRRB · MIA37.5%-0.4611.8%
15Jonathon Brooks IRRB · CAR40.0%-0.460.6%
16Jeremiyah Love OutRB · ARI96.9%-0.4650.1%
17Tyjae Spears QRB · TEN33.7%-0.386.8%
18Ollie Gordon IIRB · MIA72.5%-0.372.3%
19Travis Etienne Jr. IRRB · NO83.0%-0.369.2%
20Omarion HamptonRB · LAC95.1%-0.3555.5%
21Chris Rodriguez Jr.RB · JAX13.7%-0.311.4%
22Aaron Jones Sr.RB · MIN93.5%-0.279.9%
23Joe Mixon QRB · FA3.0%-0.250.1%
24Keaton MitchellRB · LAC22.4%-0.246.5%
25Dylan Sampson IRRB · CLE8.8%-0.230.1%

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop rate
1Alvin Kamara QRB · NO63.1%-1.0723.9%1.7%
2Rico Dowdle QRB · PIT57.5%-0.935.8%1.6%
3Jacory Croskey-Merritt QRB · WSH64.0%-0.8514.3%1.3%
4De'Von Achane IRRB · MIA37.5%-0.4611.8%1.2%
5David Montgomery OutRB · HOU84.1%-0.9713.0%1.1%
6Kenny GainwellRB · TB56.8%-0.6411.3%1.1%
7Rachaad White QRB · WSH53.6%-0.619.4%1.1%
8Brian Robinson Jr.RB · ATL45.2%-0.4814.0%1.1%
9Jonathon Brooks IRRB · CAR40.0%-0.460.6%1.1%
10Tyjae Spears QRB · TEN33.7%-0.386.8%1.1%
11Kyle Monangai OutRB · CHI79.0%-0.677.9%0.8%
12TreVeyon Henderson QRB · NE79.7%-0.5911.8%0.7%
13Jeremiyah Love OutRB · ARI96.9%-0.4650.1%0.5%
14Ollie Gordon IIRB · MIA72.5%-0.372.3%0.5%
15Travis Etienne Jr. IRRB · NO83.0%-0.369.2%0.4%
16Omarion HamptonRB · LAC95.1%-0.3555.5%0.4%
17Aaron Jones Sr.RB · MIN93.5%-0.279.9%0.3%
18Breece Hall OutRB · NYJ96.0%-0.2214.6%0.2%
19Saquon Barkley OutRB · PHI98.0%-0.1625.9%0.2%
20Quinshon Judkins QRB · CLE94.5%-0.1565.8%0.2%
21Blake CorumRB · LAR67.4%-0.1320.3%0.2%
22Jordan Mason IRRB · MIN51.0%-0.110.2%0.2%
23Emanuel WilsonRB · SEA86.4%-0.1075.6%0.1%
24Chase BrownRB · CIN98.8%-0.0721.3%0.1%
25RJ HarveyRB · DEN72.0%-0.0523.5%0.1%

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.