NFL Week 6 · Updated Oct 17, 2026

WR waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every wide receiver moving on ESPN rosters today.

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of ESPN leagues rostering the player.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Xavier WorthyWR · KC72.1%+1.2527.0%
2Tre TuckerWR · LV41.6%+1.2120.5%
3Darius CooperWR · PHI13.4%+0.974.6%
4Jalen RoyalsWR · KC1.2%+0.610.6%
5Denzel BostonWR · CLE80.7%+0.4250.5%
6Germie BernardWR · PIT43.8%+0.3823.1%
7Christian Kirk IRWR · SF1.8%+0.360.0%
8Jalen CokerWR · CAR87.5%+0.3552.6%
9Devaughn VeleWR · NO69.4%+0.3236.3%
10Cyrus AllenWR · KC1.8%+0.320.3%
11DeMario DouglasWR · NE14.6%+0.287.5%
12A.J. Brown IRWR · NE94.6%+0.2612.4%
13Matthew GoldenWR · GB91.4%+0.2373.2%
14Ryan FlournoyWR · DAL6.2%+0.192.2%
15Christian WatsonWR · GB96.3%+0.1684.6%
16Brandin CooksWR · SF1.5%+0.150.5%
17Omar Cooper Jr. IRWR · NYJ2.9%+0.130.1%
18Ja'Kobi Lane IRWR · BAL9.6%+0.130.2%
19Keenan AllenWR · IND39.1%+0.1114.1%
20Wan'Dale RobinsonWR · TEN63.2%+0.0915.2%
21Jacob CowingWR · SF0.4%+0.080.2%
22Jahan DotsonWR · ATL1.0%+0.070.3%
23Laquon TreadwellWR · IND0.4%+0.050.2%
24Malik NabersWR · NYG99.1%+0.0592.8%
25Parker WashingtonWR · JAX95.3%+0.0479.4%

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Tyreek Hill QWR · FA38.4%-1.080.1%
2Roman Wilson OutWR · PIT15.8%-1.060.8%
3Michael Pittman Jr. IRWR · PIT52.8%-1.032.0%
4Brian Thomas Jr.WR · JAX52.4%-0.975.7%
5Jordan Addison QWR · MIN72.0%-0.883.0%
6Kalif RaymondWR · CHI24.4%-0.864.7%
7Chris Godwin Jr.WR · TB48.6%-0.806.0%
8Malik WashingtonWR · MIA33.9%-0.761.4%
9Keon ColemanWR · BUF32.0%-0.759.6%
10Deebo Samuel Sr. OutWR · SF78.0%-0.745.6%
11Adonai Mitchell OutWR · NYJ18.6%-0.740.3%
12Makai LemonWR · PHI44.2%-0.746.8%
13Quentin JohnstonWR · LAC34.6%-0.702.0%
14Dontayvion WicksWR · PHI40.4%-0.6411.2%
15Josh DownsWR · IND76.3%-0.5326.2%
16KC ConcepcionWR · CLE46.1%-0.515.6%
17Jayden Reed IRWR · GB25.9%-0.480.3%
18Travis HunterWR · JAX29.1%-0.473.1%
19Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX70.6%-0.4319.8%
20Alec Pierce IRWR · IND56.0%-0.430.7%
21Romeo DoubsWR · NE71.2%-0.4233.9%
22Dohnte MeyersWR · CIN3.9%-0.360.2%
23Antonio WilliamsWR · WSH6.0%-0.350.9%
24Rashod BatemanWR · BAL15.6%-0.332.5%
25Tre' Harris OutWR · LAC4.7%-0.330.4%

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop rate
1Tyreek Hill QWR · FA38.4%-1.080.1%2.7%
2Keon ColemanWR · BUF32.0%-0.759.6%2.3%
3Malik WashingtonWR · MIA33.9%-0.761.4%2.2%
4Quentin JohnstonWR · LAC34.6%-0.702.0%2.0%
5Michael Pittman Jr. IRWR · PIT52.8%-1.032.0%1.9%
6Brian Thomas Jr.WR · JAX52.4%-0.975.7%1.8%
7Chris Godwin Jr.WR · TB48.6%-0.806.0%1.6%
8Makai LemonWR · PHI44.2%-0.746.8%1.6%
9Dontayvion WicksWR · PHI40.4%-0.6411.2%1.6%
10Jordan Addison QWR · MIN72.0%-0.883.0%1.2%
11KC ConcepcionWR · CLE46.1%-0.515.6%1.1%
12Deebo Samuel Sr. OutWR · SF78.0%-0.745.6%0.9%
13Alec Pierce IRWR · IND56.0%-0.430.7%0.8%
14Josh DownsWR · IND76.3%-0.5326.2%0.7%
15Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX70.6%-0.4319.8%0.6%
16Romeo DoubsWR · NE71.2%-0.4233.9%0.6%
17Jordyn Tyson IRWR · NO32.8%-0.140.2%0.4%
18Rashee Rice OutWR · KC96.3%-0.3226.6%0.3%
19Carnell TateWR · TEN86.7%-0.2943.6%0.3%
20Stefon Diggs QWR · WSH80.9%-0.2817.1%0.3%
21Khalil ShakirWR · BUF61.9%-0.1717.5%0.3%
22DK Metcalf QWR · PIT88.9%-0.1850.5%0.2%
23Terry McLaurin QWR · WSH91.7%-0.1752.0%0.2%
24Jameson WilliamsWR · DET90.1%-0.1610.4%0.2%
25Ladd McConkeyWR · LAC91.0%-0.1629.1%0.2%

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.