NFL Week 6 · Updated Oct 17, 2026

QB waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every quarterback moving on ESPN rosters today.

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of ESPN leagues rostering the player.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Kirk CousinsQB · LV56.1%+3.2539.1%
2Jameis WinstonQB · NYG29.2%+3.1124.3%
3Jordan LoveQB · GB83.0%+2.1764.4%
4Tyler HuntleyQB · BAL3.1%+1.652.2%
5Aaron RodgersQB · PIT25.3%+0.6914.2%
6Michael Penix Jr.QB · ATL10.4%+0.565.7%
7Bryce YoungQB · CAR85.3%+0.4848.2%
8Deshaun WatsonQB · CLE18.0%+0.399.3%
9Matthew StaffordQB · LAR92.9%+0.3370.0%
10Joe Milton IIIQB · PHI0.4%+0.320.0%
11Tanner McKeeQB · PHI1.9%+0.321.3%
12C.J. StroudQB · HOU43.4%+0.2419.0%
13Drake MayeQB · NE96.7%+0.2278.7%
14Jayden DanielsQB · WSH93.8%+0.1864.0%
15Brock PurdyQB · SF98.0%+0.1780.5%
16Patrick MahomesQB · KC95.0%+0.1155.5%
17Caleb Williams QQB · CHI87.2%+0.0521.8%

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)Started
1Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI31.0%-1.3713.4%
2Jalen Hurts OutQB · PHI90.5%-1.3522.8%
3Kyler MurrayQB · MIN50.6%-1.064.3%
4Justin HerbertQB · LAC49.1%-1.0314.2%
5Baker Mayfield OutQB · TB25.4%-0.530.8%
6Jared GoffQB · DET89.0%-0.477.1%
7Tyler ShoughQB · NO75.2%-0.3831.9%
8Jaxson Dart IRQB · NYG26.9%-0.357.0%
9Marcus Mariota DQB · WSH3.2%-0.200.3%
10Daniel JonesQB · IND17.3%-0.184.6%
11Malik WillisQB · MIA7.2%-0.180.4%
12Lamar Jackson OutQB · BAL98.9%-0.1529.8%
13Tyson BagentQB · CHI1.2%-0.140.3%
14Geno SmithQB · NYJ5.8%-0.132.1%
15Joe BurrowQB · CIN97.8%-0.1018.8%
16Sam DarnoldQB · SEA40.1%-0.0813.9%
17Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX89.2%-0.0853.5%
18Dak PrescottQB · DAL92.6%-0.0761.7%
19Cam WardQB · TEN5.0%-0.071.5%
20Bo NixQB · DEN64.0%-0.0518.9%
21Fernando MendozaQB · LV3.5%-0.040.1%
22Case KeenumQB · CHI0.7%-0.030.1%
23Carson WentzQB · MIN0.7%-0.030.0%
24Jalon DanielsQB · TB2.0%-0.031.0%
25Shedeur SandersQB · CLE1.0%-0.020.0%

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop rate
1Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI31.0%-1.3713.4%4.2%
2Kyler MurrayQB · MIN50.6%-1.064.3%2.1%
3Justin HerbertQB · LAC49.1%-1.0314.2%2.1%
4Jalen Hurts OutQB · PHI90.5%-1.3522.8%1.5%
5Jared GoffQB · DET89.0%-0.477.1%0.5%
6Tyler ShoughQB · NO75.2%-0.3831.9%0.5%
7Lamar Jackson OutQB · BAL98.9%-0.1529.8%0.2%
8Sam DarnoldQB · SEA40.1%-0.0813.9%0.2%
9Joe BurrowQB · CIN97.8%-0.1018.8%0.1%
10Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX89.2%-0.0853.5%0.1%
11Dak PrescottQB · DAL92.6%-0.0761.7%0.1%
12Bo NixQB · DEN64.0%-0.0518.9%0.1%

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.